At Creating Miracles, your privacy is of utmost importance. So, we take care to keep it confidential. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information that users share with us.

This privacy policy outlines the policies and processes about the collection, storage, use and disclosure of information collected from users. All the users shall go through this privacy policy carefully. Any changes or modifications or alterations shall be posted on this page, so, users shall keep checking this page periodically.

Definitions

Company

‘Creating Miracles’, ‘CreatingMiracles’, ‘creatingmiracles’, ‘creating miracles’, ‘CM’, ‘Company’, ‘Firm’, ‘Organization’, ‘We’, ‘Our’, ‘Us’, ‘Service Provider’ or some other similar terminology will refer to Creating Miracles as the service provider of the services mentioned in this document.

User

‘Client’, ‘User’, ‘Customer’, ‘You’ or ‘Your’ or other similar terminology refer to you as the user of website who is recipient of the services mentioned hereafter in this document.

Therapist

‘Life Coach’, ‘Wellness Coach’, ‘Therapist’, ‘Counsellor’, ‘Mentor’ and other similar terminology refers to therapist.

Force Majeure

Force Majeure refers to sequence of events that prevents control or delaying from performing obligations as stated in this document.

Sign Up or Registration refers to give you access of the platform created and provided by us upon registration.

Platform refers to the services we provide on this website.

Website refers to the use of this website obtaining access to services.

Consent

While you access or use this website and provide us the personal information, you provide consent to collection, storage, process and disclose your information as per this privacy policy.

The information provided by you is at your own will and you also have the option not to provide your information which we collect. You can also withdraw your consent at any given time, provided that it is intimated to us in writing at support@creatingmiracles.com

In case we do not have specific information for you or you withdraw consent to share information, you may not have access to certain segments of website and we may not fulfil the purpose for which the information is collected.

Personal Information

While you access our website, we may collect some information such as name, email ID, phone number, age, gender, address, interests, hobbies, information related to health such as doctors you have seen, reason of scheduling appointment with therapist, physical, psychological, physiological health, medical history and other information that our therapist may require. The information we require may not limit to clinical or medical nature or family background. The purpose of collecting information is to understand your condition and customize your sessions accordingly. If you communicate through phone call, email, video conference or letter or some other mode, the information will be collected as Personal Information.

The objective of collecting personal information is to offer you efficient, safe, better and smooth service. Entering these personal details will create an account and profile that can be accessed to interact with the therapists. You can opt out by not providing us that information or just simply not registering or signing up on the website. After registration, there is an option of changing the information by accessing your account.

The information you provide is accessed by our consultants or counsellors or therapists to understand your condition and provide the most viable solutions for your problems. Users’ personal information is completely safe and secure and is not shared with any consultant other than the one working with you. However,

Your information is used by the consultants to make better assessments about your condition and hence provide you with the most suitable counselling service. Your personal information is held safe by the consultant working with you and is normally not shared with other consultants. However, there may be certain occasions when the consultants collaborate to arrive at a better diagnosis and tailor the counselling sessions. In such cases, only minimal information as required is shared with others.

We are dedicated to maintaining the privacy and integrity of your personal information. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive certain communications from us, you can click on ‘Unsubscribe’ provided at the bottom of all communication and/or remove your phone number from your profile

The Creatingmiracles will always ensure basic information is gathered accurately. Your email address will be used as a form of contact in order to book and conduct sessions. If you use instant chat, video or telephone counselling, you will only be contacted via messenger or phone, by your request, at pre-booked times to have your session.

The selected therapist may choose to keep information about their client’s session time/date to stay organised. The information held by the therapist, as well as any session slot bookings such as dates and times that admin may have access to on the booking calendar, is deleted within 6 months.

Updating Personal Information

If your personal information changes, or if you need to update or correct your personal information or have any grievance with respect to the processing or use of your personal information, for any reason, you may send updates and corrections to us at support@creatingmiracles.com and we will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time. If your personal information is stored as part of your profile on the website, you can update your personal information from our website.

Some personal information, such as your answers to online assessments cannot be updated or deleted once submitted. If you would like us to remove your records from our system, please contact us at support@creatingmiracles.com and we will attempt to accommodate your request if we do not have any legal obligation to retain such information.

Please note that we are required to retain certain information by law for record maintaining purposes (including but not limited to payment history, feedback, etc.), and there may also be residual information that will remain within our databases and other records, which, irrespective of any efforts by us to delete information, will not be removed from them.

Use of your Non – Medical Personal Information

Some of the personal information we collect from you is unrelated to your receipt of counselling services from therapists. Examples of how we may use your personal information include, but are not limited to, the following:

  • Identify and reach you;
  • Enable you to easily navigate the Services;
  • Resolve service and other problems via telephone or mobile or email;
  • Assist you in scheduling appointments, remind you of upcoming or follow-up appointments, as well as cancelled appointments.
  • Troubleshoot technical problems;
  • Provide you with further information, products and services and newsletters;
  • Detect and protect us against error, fraud, and other criminal activity;
  • Better understand users’ needs and interests;
  • Personalize your experience;
  • Make disclosures as may be required under applicable law.
  • Improve our website in order to serve you better;
  • Allow us to serve you better in responding to your customer service requests;
  • Administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature;
  • Quickly process your requests.

Use of your Medical Personal Information

We will at all times maintain the privacy and integrity of your protected health information (“PHI”). PHI is information about you that may be used to identify you (such as your name or address), and that relates to:

(a) Your past, present, or future physical or mental health or condition;

(b) The provision of health care to you;

(c) Your past, present, or future payment for the provision of healthcare.

In providing the services, we will receive and create records containing your PHI, and may use it to assist you in scheduling appointments, remind you of upcoming or follow-up appointments, inform you of cancelled appointments, bill amounts due for health care services provided by a therapist under the site, develop and conduct surveys with you to assist in providing you better services, conduct our management and administrative activities, and otherwise as stated in this privacy policy.

Log Data

When you use the website, our servers or servers of third-party services automatically record information that your browser sends (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our services, pages of our website and services that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our services, access times and dates, and other statistics. We may use this information to monitor, analyse trends, administer the site, track your movement, gather broad demographic information for aggregate use, increase user-friendliness and tailor our services to better suit your needs.

Cookies

We also use “cookies” to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. We may utilise persistent cookies to save your user credentials for future logins to the services. Further, we may utilise session ID cookies to enable certain features of the services, to better understand how you interact with the site and to monitor aggregate usage by users of the site and web traffic routing on the site. Unlike persistent cookies, session cookies are deleted from your computer when you log off from the services and then close your browser. We may work with third parties that place or read cookies on your browser to improve your user experience. In such cases, by using the third party services through our website, you consent to their privacy policy and terms of use and agree not to hold Creating Miracles liable for any issues arising from such use.

You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all features or functionalities of the site.

External links

Our site may contain links to other websites (“Linked Sites”). The linked sites are not under the control of the company. We are not responsible for the content of any linked site, including, without limitation to, any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to a linked site.

We are not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by the user from any linked site. We are providing these links only for convenience, and the inclusion of any such link does not imply endorsement by the website, of the linked sites or any association with its operators or owners including the legal heirs or assigns thereof.

On accessing the linked sites, you shall be governed by the terms of use, privacy policy and such other additional policies of the linked sites. You further acknowledge and agree that we shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, advertising, products, services or other materials available on or through any linked sites or for any errors, defamatory content, libel, slander, omissions, falsehoods, obscene content, pornographic material, or any profanity contained therein.

Security

We employ administrative, physical, and technical measures designed to safeguard and protect information under our control from unauthorised access, use, and disclosure. When we collect, maintain, access, use, or disclose your Personal Information, we will do so using systems and processes consistent with industry standards in information privacy and security. None of the online video sessions is recorded.

In spite of the security measures undertaken by us, we strongly discourage you from posting your Personal information in forums, comments or any other publicly accessible places on our website.

Confidentiality

Creating Miracles maintains the confidentiality of information disclosed during the personal consultation. Any information shared during the personal consultation is confidential, with certain exceptions where confidentiality may be breached. The case where confidentiality will be breached is if:

  • The expert or Creating Miracles believes that there is a significant/ real/ imminent threat or risk to your health, safety or life or to the health, safety or life of any other person or the public;
  • Disclosure is required by law to any authority;
  • You have claimed a health care insurance and the insurer requires information.

Except for the reasons outlined above, the personal information shared on Creating Miracles will only be shared with others after permission has been granted by you orally or by way of email/letter/fax. All staff members and contracted third-parties of Creating Miracles, including all Creating Miracles professionals, employees, contracted professionals or trainees, are required to follow this confidentiality policy.

Third Party Disclosure

Creating Miracles does not sell or trade your personal information (including PHI) to third parties unless we provide you with advance notice. This, however, does not apply to any storage or transfer to and from website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, visitor information that is not personally identifiable may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Persons Below The Age of 18

Our services are not directed to persons under the age of 18 years. We do not knowingly allow or solicit anyone under the age of 18 to participate independently in any of our services.

Changes To Policy

Creating Miracles reserves the right to change or remove any part of the privacy policy without notice or liability to any third party. In the event, there are significant changes in the way we treat your personal information, or in the privacy policy, we will display a notice on the websites or send you an email, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the websites. As always, if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the websites, you may contact us to deactivate your account. Unless stated otherwise, our current privacy policy applies to all information that Creating Miracles has about you and your account. Using the services on the websites or accessing the websites after a notice of change has been sent to you or published on our websites shall constitute your consent to the changed terms.

Grievance Redressal

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, to address the grievances of the users, Creating Miracles has set up a Grievance Redressal Forum.

In case you are dissatisfied with any aspect of our services, you may contact us at support@creatingmiracles.com

We assure you a time-bound response not exceeding one month from the date of your complaint.

Jurisdiction

Jurisdictional policies of Creating Miracles have been drafted in accordance and compliance with Indian laws. Any and all disputes arising between the user and Creating Miracles with regards to this policy, including the interpretation of the terms of this policy shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at New Delhi, India.

Disclaimer :

This website does not provide medical or psychiatric advice.

Without patient consent form signed locker will not be alloted.

Creating miracle is not giving any pyschatric or medical advice.

Confidentiality is our major goal.

We are not a medical service or suicide prevention helpline. If you are feeling suicidal, we would suggest you immediately call up a suicide prevention helpline or seek medical help.